2014 HANDICAP WALK

The Percy Arms, Chilworth, Surrey 12th April 2015
Organisers: Robert and Sue Whale

Place Club Member Correct Answers Handicap Score
1Jamie Whale2119.801.20
2Darren Goodsell2120.670.33
3Andrea Hunt1920.75-1.75
4Ben Poxon2125.00-4.00
5Brenda Wooden, Ros McGavin1418.20-4.20
6Denis Biggs1115.33-4.33
7Alan Reeves, Geoff Hunt1923.40-4.40
8=Nia Jones1115.60-4.60
8=Jeremy Norfolk, Joanne Norfolk1923.60-4.60
10Joyce Heywood1620.80-4.80
11James Biggs1116.00-5.00
12Kath Biggs, Linda Read1116.20-5.20
13Chris Cooper1722.40-5.40
14=Andrew Cordani, Robert Collini1723.20-6.20
14=Roger Heath1622.20-6.20
16Gillian Hein, Hugh Hein1420.33-6.33
17Elizabeth Gurteen1117.80-6.80
18Hazel Marshall, Kate Kirchmair, Keith Marshall, Roy Kirchmair1320.00-7.00
19Brenda Watson1118.60-7.60
20Jenny Tidman1422.00-8.00
21Carrie Wheeler, Lynda Newland, Roger Newland1422.33-8.33
22Janet Gardiner1119.67-8.67
23David Hayward, Jill Stevens, Sally Novell1423.67-9.67
24=Helen Hall1425.00-11.00
24=David Lipman, Hazel Lipman1425.00-11.00
26Darren Duncan, Jackie Thompson1325.00-12.00
27=Brad Morris419.67-15.67
27=Marion Earp520.67-15.67
29Bill Schumacher525.00-20.00